Big Techday 21, September 24th, 2021

Our Conference on Science and IT.

  • The BTD 21 took place September 24, 2021 place in hybrid form. Almost all talks were held on-site, almost all talks were streamed.
  • Details on all speakers and the presentations can be found on the abstract page.
  • You will find the link to the recordings directly in the program, if the speaker agreed to the publishing of the talk.

Program

Time

I - Ballsaal

II - Room Sydney

III - Room Atlanta

IV - Room Garmisch

V - Room Partenkirchen

VI - Room Barcelona

09:00

I - Ballsaal

II - Raum Sydney

Dr. Cathrin MöllerTNG

III - Room Atlanta

IV - Room Garmisch

Jonas Mayer, Martin Förtsch, and Thomas EndresTNG

V - Room Partenkirchen

Dr. Sebastian Rhode, ZEISS

VI - Room Barcelona

09:55

Time to change rooms

10:05

I - Ballsaal

II - Room Sidney

III - Room Atlanta

IV - Room Garmisch

Tilman Masur and Andreas Hille, TNG

V - Room Partenkirchen

VI - Room Barcelona

11:00

Coffee break

11:30

II - Room Sydney

Hima Mandali and Dennis Winter, CTO and VP TechOps, Solarisbank

III - Room Atlanta

Ronny Bach, BSH, Niklas Eicker, and Andreas Mühlhäuser, TNG

IV - Room Garmisch

V - Room Partenkirchen

Thomas Endres, Martin Förtsch and Jonas MayerTNG

VI - Room Barcelona

Lunch

Time

I - Ballsaal

II - Room Sydney

III - Room Atlanta

IV - Room Garmisch

V - Room Partenkirchen

VI - Room Barcelona

13:45

I - Ballsaal

Ernst-Michael Miller

II - Room Sydney

Benjamin Goose and Christoph Niehoff, TNG

III - Room Atlanta

IV - Room Garmisch

V - Room Partenkirchen

VI - Room Barcelona

Balázs Nagy, Sonja Dluhosch, Johannes Werner, Osama Atwi, and Margarita Etchegaray Bello, TU Munich

14:40

Time to change rooms

14:50

III - Room Atlanta

Dr. Sven Balnojan and Dr. Christoph Gietl, TNG

IV - Room Garmisch

V - Room Partenkirchen

Jonas Mayer, Thomas Endres, and Martin Förtsch, TNG

VI - Raum Barcelona

Rafael Hostettler, Devanthro GmbH

15:45

Coffee break

16:15

I - Ballsaal

II - Room Sydney

Franz-Xaver Salat, AKDB, and Ulrike Schröder, TNG

III - Room Atlanta

Dimitris KirtsiosElli, and Dr. Katja RiedTNG

VI - Room Garmisch

V - Room Partenkirchen

VI - Room Barcelona

Stefan ZsegoraNeXR, and Alexander KaserbacherTNG

17:15

End of the main programme

Time

I - Ballsaal

24:00

End of the event